HANNOVER 96 team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Hannover 96
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-10-25 12:30
Eintracht Braunschweig vs Hannover 96
Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
Eintracht Braunschweig vs Hannover 96 soccer match
Germany
Germany advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-17
1
1
Half time result0 1
(8') Husseyn Chakroun
(17') Stefan Thordarson
Abdoulie Ceesay (45')
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 2026-10-10
3
0
Half time result2 0
(3') Moritz-broni Kwarteng
Emir Sahiti (18')
(30') Emmanuel Iyoha
(62') Mateusz Zukowski
Boris Tomiak (62')
(86') Mateusz Zukowski
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 2026-10-03
2
0
Half time result2 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026 2026-09-20
2
1
Half time result2 0
(8') Franz Roggow
(13') Stefan Thordarson
(24') Stefan Thordarson
(43') Marcel Hartel
(45') Lars Gindorf
Michael Steinwender (61')
Tom Meyer (77')
Sean Klaiber (90')
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 2026-09-11
2
1
Half time result1 1
(5') Julian Justvan
Lars Gindorf (8')
(23') Finn Becker
(32') Piet Scobel
(65') Mohamed Ali Zoma
Maurice Neubauer (76')
(90') Tim Janisch
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 Team form
LWWLD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Hannover 96 wins
2
Number of Hannover 96 draws
1
Number of Hannover 96 loses
2
Average scored goals per match
1.2
Average conceded goals per match
1.4
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
2
Time without scored goal
227 min.
Time without conceded goal
45 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
HOME AWAY OVERALL
PNameM WDLS-C WDLS-C WDLS-C P
advertisment
Bet statistics